Perfect attendance for second trimester

 

Meade School District students with perfect attendance for the second trimester of the 2012-2013 school year are as follows.

Sturgis Elementary School

Kindergarten:  Myles Bowman, Zoey Fischer, Cooper Hanks, Devin Hatch, Braydon Kossler, Xavian Lalicker, Makenna O’Bryan-Welke and Gracie Sauer.

First grade: Owen Hanks, Rebekah Hyman, Carter Kirk, Aidan Lalicker, cyrus Lyons, Benjamin Pickett, Tyra Standing Bear and Tyzer Thomson.
Second grade: Rhese Balster, Carlie Johnson, Addison Long, Guillermo Mendez and Evan Stroud.

Third grade: Alex Austin, Joellen Cano, Ysabela Gallosa, Ysenia Gallosa, Brooklyn Hanks, Anthony Hatch, Kassondra Heinbaugh, Ridge Inhofer, Reese Jensen, Analuisa Larson, Ethan Leveque, Fauna Permann, Peter Pulling, Corrina Ross, Izsabell Shepardson, McKenzie Tarrant, Tacey Tieman, Ericoma Ulrich and Amity Wilde.

Fourth grade: Grace Cooper, Brayden Eagle, Schale Eppens, Owen Hoops, Shanyah Johnson-Landoll, Tobias Kinslow, Dennis Krupka, Vanessa Mendez, Robert Merwin, Damian Plaggemeyer and Maliki Plaggemeyer.

Fifth grade: Kristen Cowell, Keatyn Curtis, Clinton Donaldson, Joshua Fowler, Aidan Hardy, Anthony Hayford, Cody Hayford, Willow Henson, Angel Hernandez, Shelby Keller, Kailee Kirk, Auston Magelky, Riley Merwin, Steven Permann, Ainsley Sabers, Bethany Schaefer, Hannah Sedlak and Joel Van Eaton.

 

Rural Schools

Atall: Sam Rounds, fourth grade, Troy Rounds, seventh grade, and Bailey Urbaniak, fourth grade.  

Elm Springs: James Nachtigall, first grade.

Enning/Union Center: Ty Dexter, kindergarten, Kylie Shaw, fifth grade, and Thomas Shaw, seventh grade.

Hereford: Jade Graham, seventh grade.

Opal: Wyatt McGraw, third grade.

 

Whitewood Elementary School

Third grade: Hannah Aston, Merlyn Minderman, Kelton Olson and Kaden Olson.
Fifth grade: Treyton Turnbow.

Sixth grade: Rachel Vielle and Sabrina Oliver.

 

Piedmont Valley Elementary School

Kindergarten:  Caine Gross, Emma Jobgen, Vance Marso, Cameron Mausser, Clara Nalley, Mason Oster, Riley Schmidt, Braydon Spear, Ryan Tschetter and Ayden Volk.

First grade: Anya Brady, Brooks Brandner, Brooklyn Brant, Avery Fogelman, Ethan Harrison, Luke Hosman, Connor LaCroix, Deandre Nalley, Allison Ogden, Nolan Peldo, Jordyn Rath and Alylssa Yeary.

Second grade: Ayden Harris, Jazlyn Kempe, Gavin Ligtenberg, Anthony Mese, Miranda Montileaux, Clinton Nalley, Isaiah Ratzch, Elyse Seals, Marilyn Staab and Morgan White.

Third grade: Emmalyn Brant, Haleigh Frasier, Jacob Keech, Jaron Kosobud, Alayna Lemcke, Tatum Ligtenberg, Blaine Mese, Carlyn Oster, Aspen Pawelski, Rio Snyder and Walker Vlietstra.

Fourth grade: Emme Berglund, Jordan Brekke, Samantha Kukla and Morgan Phillips.
Fifth grade: Trevor Erlenbusch, Nora Nelson and Austin Roberson.
Sixth grade: Wacey Brown, Skyler Eisenbraun, Rylan Garland, Cayla Klapperich, Jozie McKinstry, Taylor Opstedahl, Skyler Phillips, William Soyland, McKenna Thurlow, Ashton Todd, William Vlietstra, Tracy Wagner, Bailey Wang and Morgan Wood.