Girls Basketball

 

2022 Scooptown Classic Flyer

 

 

2021-2022 Roster

Head Coach - Jordan Proefrock

Assistant Coaches - Josie Dirksen, Eamin Entwisle, and Courtney Pool

 

Varsity

Seniors - Kaylee Whatley, Tatum Ligtenberg, Kenna Goebel, Reese Ludwick, Joellen Cano, and Lexi Long

 

Juniors - Sawyer Dennis

 

Junior Varsity

Juniors - Cali Ewing, Landry Haugen, Sage Graham, Taesha Monahan, Zoey Holt, Keeley Heikes, Rachel Banks, and Katelyn Bush

 

Sophomores - Taylor Price, Zabree Bush, and Novali Dinkins

 

C

Sophomores - Hannah Killinger, Jordyn Rath, Sophia Gire, and Leah Landoll-Johnson

 

Freshmen - Avreigh Long, Riley VanKampen, Katie Wilkins, Eva Jensen, Kylee Phillips, Erin Shaw, Natalie Ewing, Emma Gingras, Avery Marler, Ireland Nacey, and Taylor Keyes

 

 

 

2020-2021 Schedules/Results

Varsity (Season Record: 2-8)

  • Sat, Dec 11 | vs Spearfish | L, 49-58
  • Tue, Dec 14 | @ Belle Fourche | L, 28-40
  • Fri, Dec 17 | vs Pierre | L, 24-52
  • Sat, Dec 18 | vs Aberdeen Central | W, 49-34
  • Tue, Dec 21 | vs RC Stevens | L, 34-63
  • Thu, Dec 30 | vs Lead-Deadwood | W, 61-31
  • Tue, Jan 4 | vs Custer | L, 44-53
  • Thu, Jan 6 | vs St Thomas More | L, 32-49
  • Tue, Jan 11 | @ RC Christian | L, 40-53
  • Thu, Jan 13 | @ RC Central | L, 39-55
  • Fri, Jan 21 at 7:00 PM | @ Mitchell (Corn Palace)
  • Sat, Jan 22 at 1:30 PM | @ Huron
  • Tue, Jan 25 at 6:00 PM | vs Hill City
  • Thu, Jan 27 at 7:00 PM | @ St. Thomas More
  • Thu, Feb 3 at 6:30 | @ Douglas
  • Tue, Feb 8 at 5:30 PM | @ Spearfish
  • Fri, Feb 11 at 6:30 PM | vs Hot Springs
  • Thu, Feb 17 at 6:00 PM | vs Red Cloud
  • Tue, Feb 22 at 6:30 PM | vs Douglas
  • Sat, Feb 26 at 1:00 PM | vs Yankton
  •  SoDak 16
  • Thu, Mar 10 - Sat, Mar 12 | State Tournament @ Rapid City
Junior Varsity

  • Sat, Dec 11 | vs Spearfish | L, 35-39
  • Tue, Dec 14 | @ Belle Fourche | L, 36-42
  • Fri, Dec 17 | vs Pierre | L, 30-51
  • Sat, Dec 18 | vs Aberdeen Central | L, 27-45
  • Tue, Dec 21 | vs RC Stevens | L, 29-67
  • Thu, Dec 30 | @ Lead-Deadwood | 
  • Tue, Jan 4 | @ Custer |
  • Thu, Jan 6 | vs St Thomas More |
  • Tue, Jan 11 | @ RC Christian | W, 59-51
  • Thu, Jan 13 | @ RC Central | L, 33-51
  • Fri, Jan 21 at 4:00 PM | @ Mitchell
  • Sat, Jan 22 at 10:30 AM | @ Huron
  • Tue, Jan 25 at 3:30 PM | vs Hill City
  • Thu, Jan 27 at 4:00 PM | @ St Thomas More
  • Thu, Feb 3 | @ Douglas
  • Tue, Feb 8 at 3:30 PM | @ Spearfish
  • Fri, Feb 11 at 3:30 PM | vs Hot Springs 
  • Thu, Feb 17 at 3:30 PM | vs Red Cloud
  • Tue, Feb 22 | vs Douglas
  • Fri, Feb 26 at 10:00 AM | vs Yankton
C

  • Sat, Dec 11 | vs Spearfish | L
  • Tue, Dec 14 | @ Belle Fourche | L, 35-40
  • Fri, Dec 17 | vs Pierre | L, 26-49
  • Sat, Dec 18 | vs Aberdeen Central | L, 34-40
  • Tue, Dec 21 | vs RC Stevens | L
  • Thu, Dec 30 | vs Lead-Deadwood |
  • Tue, Jan 4 | vs Custer |
  • Thu, Jan 6 | vs St Thomas More | L, 42-46
  • Tue, Jan 11 | @ RC Christian | W, 59-32
  • Thu, Jan 13 | @ RC Central |
  • Fri, Jan 21 at 5:30 PM | @ Mitchell
  • Sat, Jan 22 at 12:00 PM | @ Huron
  • Tue, Jan 25 at 5:00 PM | vs Hill City
  • Thu, Jan 27 at 5:30 PM | @ St Thomas More
  • Thu, Feb 3 | @ Douglas
  • Tue, Feb 8 at 5:00 PM | @ Spearfish
  • Fri, Feb 11 at 5:00 PM | vs Hot Springs
  • Thu, Feb 17 at 5:00 PM | vs Red Cloud
  • Tue, Feb 22 | vs Douglas
 

State Championships